Schools in EMSOA Area


Independent

 (Assignor: TBD)

Academy at Penguin Hall, Wenham
Marblehead Community Charter Marblehead
Salem Academy Charter Salem
Tower School Marblehead

  

Independent

(Assignor: John Buckley)

Winsor School Boston
Dana Hall School Wellesley
Rivers School Weston
Middlesex School Concord

 

Independent

(Assignor: Chris Jordan)

Brooks School North Andover
Glen Urquhart School Beverly
Governor's Academy Newbury
Milton Academy Milton
Nobles & Greenough Dedham
Phillips Academy Andover
Pike School  Andover
Roxbury Latin West Roxbury
Shore Country Day Beverly
St. Sebastian's Needham


Cape Ann

(Assignor: Robert Minichiello)

Amesbury High School Amesbury
Georgetown Middle/High School Georgetown
Hamilton-Wenham Reg HS South Hamilton
Ipswich High School Ipswich
Lynnfield High School, Lynnfield
Manchester Essex Reg. HS  Manchester
Masconomet Reg. High School Boxford
Newburyport High School Newburyport
North Reading High School North Reading
Pentucket Reg. High School West Newbury
Rockport High School Rockport
Triton Regional High School Byfield


Commonwealth

(Assignor: Al Cosentino)

Academy of Notre Dame
(Soccer only in this league)
Tyngsboro
Chelsea High School Chelsea
Essex Technical High School Hathorne
Fellowship Christian Academy, Methuen
Greater Lawrence Tech HS Andover
Greater Lowell Tech HS Tyngsboro
Lynn Vocational Technical Inst Lynn
Minuteman Regional High School Lexington
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Malden
Northeast Metro. Reg. Voc. School, Wakefield
Presentation of Mary Academy, Methuen
Shawsheen Valley Tech School Billerica
Whittier RVT High School , Haverhill

 

Independent

(Assignor: Al Cosentino)

Clark School Rowley
Innovation Academy Charter School Tyngsboro
Sparhawk Upper School Amesbury


Dual County

(Assignor: John Buckley)

Acton-Boxborough Reg H.S. Acton
Bedford High School Bedford
Boston Latin School Boston
Cambridge Rindge & Latin Schl Cambridge
Concord-Carlisle High School Concord
Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. High School Sudbury
Newton South High School, Newton
Waltham High School Waltham
Wayland High School Wayland
Westford Academy Westford
Weston High School Weston

     

Merrimack Valley   I

(Assignor: Mike Wallace)

Andover High School Andover
Billerica Memorial High School Billerica
Central Catholic High School  Lawrence
Chelmsford High School North Chelmsford
Haverhill High School Haverhill
Lowell High School Lowell
North Andover High School North Andover

 

Merrimack Valley   II

(Assignor: Mike Wallace)

Academy of Notre Dame
(plays soccer in Commonwealth League)
Tyngsboro
Dracut Senior High School Dracut
Lawrence High School Lawrence
Methuen High School Methuen
Tewksbury Memorial High School Tewksbury



Northeast

(Assignor: Robert Minichiello)

Beverly High School, Beverly
Danvers High School, Danvers
Gloucester High School, Gloucester
Lynn Classical High School, Lynn
Lynn English High School, Lynn
Marblehead High School Marblehead
Peabody Vet. Mem. High School, Peabody
Revere High School, Revere
Salem High School, Salem
Saugus High School Saugus
Swampscott High School, Swampscott
Winthrop High School Winthrop


Boston City

(Assignor: )

Boston International High School Dorchester
Community Academy Jamaica Plain
Fenway High School Boston


Boston City - North

(Assignor: John Buckley)

Another Course to College Brighton
Boston Community Leadership Academy Hyde Park
Boston Latin Academy Dorchester
Brighton High School Brighton
Charlestown High School Charlestown
East Boston High School East Boston
English High School (Boston) Jamaica Plain
Excel High School South Boston
Green Academy South Boston
Lyon Pilot Middle/High School Brighton
Madison Park Tech/Voc H.S. Boston
McKinley South End Academy Boston
Snowden Int'l School @ Copley Boston


Boston City - South

(Assignor: John Buckley)

Burke High School Dorchester
Community Academy of Sci. & Health Dorchester
Dorchester Academy Dorchester
New Mission High School Boston
O'Bryant High School Roxbury
Tech Boston Academy Dorchester
Urban Science Academy West Roxbury
West Roxbury Academy West Roxbury


Greater Boston

(Assignor: Stephen Di Leo)

Everett High School Everett
Malden High School Malden
Medford High School Medford
Somerville High School Somerville


Independent

 

Henderson Inclusion Dorchester
Muniz Academy Jamaica Plain
Josiah Quincy Upper School Boston


Middlesex

(Assignor: John Buckley)

Arlington High School Arlington
Belmont High School Belmont
Burlington High School Burlington
Lexington High School Lexington
Melrose High School Melrose
Reading Memorial High School Reading
Stoneham High School Stoneham
Wakefield Memorial High School Wakefield
Watertown High School Watertown
Wilmington High School Wilmington
Winchester High School Winchester
Woburn Memorial High School Woburn

 

Independent

Calvary Chapel Academy Rockland


Cape Cod and the Islands

(Assignor: Pat Donovan)

Rising Tide Charter HS Plymouth
Sandwich High School East Sandwich
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional HS South Yarmouth
Nauset Reg. High School North Eastham
Nantucket HS Nantucket
Martha's Vineyard HS Oak Bluffs
Barnstable HS Hyannis
Sturgis East Hyannis
Sturgis West Hyannis
Cape Code Academy Osterville
Falmouth High School Falmouth
Falmouth Academy Falmouth
Saint John Paul II Hyannis
Monomoy Regional High School Harwich


Bay State Carey Division

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney)

Braintree High School, Braintree
Brookline High School, Brookline
Framingham High School Framingham
Needham High School, Needham
Newton North High School, Newtonville
Weymouth High School  Weymouth


Bay State Herget Division

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney)

Dedham High School Dedham
Milton High School Milton
Natick High School Natick
Norwood Senior High School, Norwood
Walpole High School Walpole
Wellesley High School, Wellesley


Hockomock

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney)

Attleboro High School  Attleboro 
Canton High School  Canton 
Foxborough High School  Foxborough 
Franklin High School  Franklin 
King Philip Regional H.S.  Wrentham 
Mansfield High School  Mansfield 
Milford High School  Milford 
North Attleborough High School  North Attleboro 
Oliver Ames High School  North Easton 
Sharon High School  Sharon 
Stoughton High School  Stoughton 
Taunton High School  Taunton 



Patriot

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney and Matt DeNapoli)

Duxbury High School Duxbury
Hanover High School Hanover
Hingham High School Hingham
North Quincy High School North Quincy
Pembroke High School Pembroke
Plymouth North High School Plymouth
Plymouth South High School Plymouth
Quincy High School Quincy
Scituate High School Scituate
Silver Lake Reg. High School Kingston
Whitman-Hanson Regional HS Whitman

     

South Shore

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney and Matt DeNapoli)

Abington High School Abington
Carver Middle/High School Carver
Cohasset Middle-High School Cohasset
East Bridgewater Jr/Sr High School East Bridgewater
Hull High School Hull
Mashpee Middle/High School Mashpee
Middleboro High School Middleboro
Norwell High School Norwell
Randolph High School Randolph
Rockland High School Rockland


Tri-Valley

(Assignor: Jeff Kearney)

Ashland High School  Ashland 
Bellingham High School  Bellingham 
Dover-Sherborn High School  Dover 
Holliston High School   Holliston 
Hopkinton High School  Hopkinton 
&Medfield High Schoolnbsp; Medfield 
Medway High School  Medway 
Millis High School  Millis 
Norton High School   Norton
Westwood High School  Westwood 



Mayflower

(Assignor: Ken Moore)

Avon Mid/High School Avon
Bishop Connolly High School Fall River
Blue Hills Regional Tech Sch. Canton, (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Bristol County Agricultural HS Dighton,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Bristol-Plymouth Reg Voc Tech Taunton,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Diman Regional Voc/Tech HS Fall River
Holbrook Jr./Sr. High School Holbrook,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Norfolk County Agricultural HS Walpole,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Old Colony Reg Voc/Tech HS Rochester
Sacred Heart High School Kingston,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
South Shore Voc/Tech. HS Hanover,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech School South Easton,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Tri-County RVT High School Franklin,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Upper Cape Cod RVT School Bourne,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
West Bridgewater Mid/Sr. HS West Bridgewater,   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Westport High School  Westport


Southeast Conference

(Assignor: Matt DeNapoli and Jeff Kearney)

Brockton High School Brockton
Bridgewater-Raynham Reg High School Bridgewater
Dartmouth High School South Dartmouth
Durfee High School Fall River
New Bedford High School New Bedford


  South Coast Conference

(Assignor: Scott Alexander)

Apponequet Regional H.S Lakevile
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional HS North Dighton
Greater New Bedford RVTHS New Bedford
Old Rochester Reg. High School Mattapoisett
Somerset Berkley Regional High School Somerset
Bourne High School Bourne
Fairhaven High School Fairhaven
Joseph Case High School Swansea
Seekonk High School Seekonk
Wareham High School Wareham

 


 

Independent

(Assignor: Matt DeNapoli)

Marshfield High School High School Marshfield


Catholic Central

Archbishop Williams High School Braintree   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Arlington Catholic High School Arlington,   (Assignor: John Buckley)
Austin Preparatory School Reading,  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Bishop Fenwick High School Peabody,  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Cardinal Spellman High School Brockton   (Assignor: Ken Moore)
Cathedral High School (B) Boston   (Assignor: John Buckley)
Cristo Rey Boston Dorchester,   (Assignor: John Buckley)
Lowell Catholic High School Lowell, (Assignor: John Buckley)
Marian High School Framingham  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Matignon High School Cambridge  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Pope John XXIII Cntrl Catholic HS Everett  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Saint Clement High School Medford  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Saint Joseph Preparatory School Boston  (Assignor: John Buckley)
Saint Mary's High School Lynn,   (Assignor: John Buckley)

 

Catholic Conference (B)

(Assignor: TBD)

Boston College High School Boston
Catholic Memorial School, West Roxbury
Malden Catholic High School, Malden
Saint John's Preparatory School Danvers
Xaverian Brothers High School, Westwood

  

Catholic Conference (G)

 

 Fontbonne Academy Milton 
 Mount Alvernia High School Newton 
 Notre Dame Academy Hingham 
 Ursuline Academy Dedham,   (Assignor: Ken Moore) 


Independent

(Assignor: TBD)

 Maimonides School Brookline 
 Notre Dame Christo Rey High School Lawrence